Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Multi-Activity Student Award recipients announced

Multi-Activity Student Award recipients announced

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

LINCOLN – The Nebraska School Activities Association (NSAA) and the Nebraska State College System (NSCS) are pleased to announce the 15,358 recipients of the inaugural 2020-2021 Nebraska State Colleges Multi-Activity Student Award.

The award recognizes students in grades 9-12 who participate in at least three NSAA sanctioned activities during the academic year. The Multi-Activity Student Award is based solely on each member school’s eligibility list submitted through the NSAA website. Each high school student who meets the NSAA eligibility criteria will be recognized and awarded a certificate of achievement.

Bishop Neumann – Zane Abler, Paetra Augusta, Madalyn Barger, Trenton Barry, Kinslee Bosak, Martina Braunsroth, Kannon Cada, Kolten Cada, Mary Chvatal, Alexis Dart, Halle Dart, Brin Egr, Mary Ehrhorn, Seth Fairbanks, Veronica Fritsch, Alaina Furasek, Amanda Fylstra, Anna Gokie, Thomas Gokie, Joseph Haberman, Bernadette Hart, Rebecca Hart, Dawson Hiemstra, Jordan Hiemstra, Leah Hurley, Julia Ingwerson, Grant Jochum, Kenna Johnson, Eli Johnston, Kali Jurgensmeier, William Kavan, Patrick Kenney, Sophia Klement, Ela Lanik, Maximilian Lautenschlager, Elizabeth Lilly, Michael Lynch, Keaton Maly, Hallie Masek, Cadin McGuigan, Caitlin McGuigan, Camdin McGuigan, Luke Meis, Silas Mongar, Trenton Moudry, Adam Ohnoutka, Jude Polacek, Teresa Quinn, Karson Sander, Kyra Scanlon, Grace Schulz, Connor Schutt, Jessica Sedlacek, Charles Sousek, Conner Specht, Aaron Spicka, Samuel Stuhr, Lauren Thiele, Hannah Thulin, Anna Toline, Joshua Urlacher, Nolan Van Slyke, Kendal Vculek, Hannah Vech, Ezra Vedral, Samuel Vrana, Thomas Vrana and Spencer Wiese.

Cedar Bluffs – Karissa Adams, Gabriel Anaya, Peyton Bartholomaus, Kaylee Benne, Natalee Bittinger, Elly Campbell, Garrett Capron, Mason Christensen, Grace Cozad, Hannah Cozad, Mikya Fox, Kellen Giehler, Wyatt Gore, Lily Hall, Brayden Hermanson, Camdyn Hittner, Jeremy Honeywell, Brennan Hunt, Reese Hunt, Jacob Ishmiel, Augustine Jacoby, Grace Jensen, Monica Johnson, Emma Kavan, Kaitlynn Kiefer, Zephan Kluthe, Christine Kotschwar, Jonnie Mahrt, Morgen Marten, Tyler Marten, Madison Patyk, Etania Peterson, Garrett Pleskac, Brody Ptomey, Shelby Samek, Skylar Shanahan, Kalley Sukstorf, Olivia Thiesen, Madelyn Thomas, Natalie Vasquez-Ruiz and Grace Williams.

East Butler – Lanae Aerts, Audrey Belew, Rylie Biltoft, Carynn Bongers, Carson Borgman, Collin Bouc, Brayden Brecka, Dillon DeWitt, Madison DeWitt, Reid Glasshoff, Vincent Hageman, Katie Haney, Kyle Heise, Meagan Janak, Michael Janak, Colby Jirovsky, Haley Klement, Nolan Kocian, Reese Kozisek and Addison Kriz.

Mead – Andrew Carritt, Luke Carritt, Jacqueline Cruz, Hayden Cunningham Tye Dickes Melody Eckart Trevor Ellison, Lillian Flynn, Eva Georgoulopoulos, Rebecca Halbmaier, Alex Hannan, Christopher Hanson, Matthew Hanson, Edgar Hernandez Jr., Lauren Holloway, Timothy Hunt, Cade Janecek, Alexis Johnson, Kimberly Kochner, Collin Konecky, Emily Kuhr, Laura Kuhr, Beau LaCroix, Bailey Langemeier, Riley Langemeier, Brianna Lemke, Jerome Linscomb, Cade Mongan, Haylie Muhlbach, Jackson Munter, Janie Munter, Blaine Nicola, Emily Oldenburg, Hunter Pickworth, Tyler Pickworth, Samuel Popken, Tanner Price, Emily Quinn, Kelly Richards, Meghan Richards, Brenna Schulz, Colby Sorensen and Tristan Zwiener.

Raymond Central – Mitchell Albrecht, Madysen Ayres, Leslie Bos, Logan Bryce, McKay Bryce, Lucas Buresh, Jude Burton, Grace Cadotte, Colby Den Hartog, Makenna Gehle, Caden Grant, Autumn Haislet, Emaree Harris, Halle Heiss, Jack Henry, Davianne Hoyt, Daniel Jackson III, Logan Jelinek, Faith Johnson, Philip Karpov, Hannah Kile, Benjamen Kliment, Hunter Kohl, Jaden Kohl, Morgan Lahm, Jace Lickliter, Madelyn Lubischer, Tyson Malousek, Alainey Marshalek, Olivia Masek, Olivia Nelson, Travis Nelson, Ethan Norlen, Calleigh Osmera, Cassie Osmera, Andrew Otto, Kaden Parde, Kyle Peterson, Michael Potter, Rachel Potter, Katelyn Priefert, Lauren Prososki, Justin Rothwell II, Tate Roubal, Owen Sabatka, Jacob Schultz, Cameron Shultz, Sophia Shultz, Kamarin Simmons, Bailey Skeahan, Jeremiah Soden, Zoie Stachura, Rylan Stover, Wyatt Svoboda, Carson Tice, Rosalie Tvrdy, Barrett Walahoski and Joseph White.

Wahoo – Kyle Babst, Ca

dence Bailar, Cody Bailey, Sydney Barnes, Kassidy Beavers, Trevor Beavers, Samuel Biggerstaff, Trevor Bohaty, Abigail Borchers, Malachi Bordovsky, Sophia Brennan, Keegan Brigham, Kaleb Broome, Emma Bruce, Drake Carlson, Tabitha Cooney, Grace Darling, David Divis, Samuel DuBois, Kharissa Eddie, Josh Edmonds, Sam Edmonds, Trevor Ehrlich, Katie Elder, Kyler Elliott, Isaiah Foster, Tessa Gatewood, Joshua Graber, Trent Hallowell, Cooper Hancock, Owen Hancock, Gabriel Harris,Lillian Harris, Eli Hauswald, Riley Herndon, Hannah Herrera, Lanta Hitz, Hannah Jorgensen, Kylee Kenning, Rylee Koehler, Sarah Kolterman, Benjamin Krivanek, Ava Lausterer, Griffin Lausterer, Kyan Lausterer, Sebastian Lausterer, Barrett Lavaley, Carson Lavaley, Sara Lindgren, Keegan Lowther, Taylor Luben, Colin Ludvik, Alyssa Luedtke, Caleb Malousek, Jase Maly, Marissa Meduna, Barrett Nelson, Jazlyn Nelson, William Nielson, Jet Nuckolls, Caleb Obert, Seth Obert, Jonathan Perez, Luke Polacek, Dawson Rafteseth, Gabrielle Raney, Teegan Roberts, Carlee Robichaud, Megan Robinson Dominek Rohleder Zachary Sanderson, Jonas Schnakenberg, Logan Scott, Olivia Scott, Kelsie Sears, Haleigh Simanek, Treyten Simon, Sidney Smart, Clare Spangler, Rachel Steele, Curtis Swahn, Katelyn Urban, Andrew Waido, Nicki Walla and Markael Zeleny.

Yutan – Jett Arensberg, Joseph Benjamin, Cole Beutler, Nash Braymen, Shaylynn Campbell, Emma Cheshek, Grayson Cogdill, Quran Cook, Amelia Dyer, Ethan Eggan, Caden Egr, Kendyl Egr, Joshua Fisher, Jackson Gayer, Maycee Hays, Frances Hebenstreit, Tristen Honke, Kaden Hufstedler, Brennan Jacobs, Seth Janecek, Joshua Jessen, Laycee Josoff, Zachary Kennedy, Christina Kerkman, Paul Kirchmann, Bryce Kolc, Heidi Krajicek, Zachary Krajicek, Gavin Kube, Haley Kube, Isaac Kult, Jesse Kult, Ellie Lloyd, Brett Martin, Ethan McEvoy, Jack Moan, Connor North, Ethan Pehrson, Samuel Petersen, Jansen Pilkington, Nathan Rupp, Carsyn Smith, Jason Smith, Isabella Tederman, Carter Tichota, Maura Tichota, Brady Timm, Drake Trent, Derek Wacker, Lilly Watson, Braxton Wentworth and Caelin Wingende.

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics