Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Courthouse Records Feb. 21, 2019

Courthouse Records Feb. 21, 2019

  • Updated
  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

DISTRICT COURT

Judge Christina Marroquin

County Clerk Patty McEvoy

Orders

State of Nebraska vs. Martin A. Nonella, 48 months probation.

State of Nebraksa vs Timothy J. Gould, six months probation.

State of Nebraska vs. Dezarae Flagle, 48 months probation and seven days custodial sanction probation.

State of Nebraska vs. Tanya Brainard, 24 months probation.

Village of Colon vs. Keith Mitchell, order denying confirmation of sale.

Ally Banks vs. Coral Schutt, order to dismiss without prejudice.

State of Nebraska vs. Amy K. Meyer, one year probation.

COUNTY COURT

Diane Wagner,

Clerk Magistrate

Saunders County Sheriff

Criminal mischief: Noah J. Kolterman, seven days jail and $146.80 restitution.

Speeding: Kevin J. Mayfield, $75.

MARRIAGE LICENSES

Jacob Thomas Tejral of Pleasant Dale and Maddison Joyce Nygren of Pleasant Dale, issued Feb. 8.

Sanuel Lee Schwab of Cedar Bluffs and Breanne Leah Pokorny of Cedar Bluffs, issued Feb. 13.

REAL ESTATE

TRANSACTIONS

Register of Deeds

Rhonda Andresen

Mickenzie Thompson, Deputy

Julius C. and Marcella Meduna to Mark and Roxanne Meduna, 5-14-6 partial SE 1/4 SW 1/4.

Helen Ruzicka Trust to Pamela K. Goudie, 17-15-7 SE 1/4 NW 1/4, partial SW 1/4 NW 1/4, E 1/2 SW 1/4 and W 1/2 SE 1/4.

Ashland Investment Co. LLC to Daniel W. Linke et al and Connie M. Svoboda et al, lot 13 in block 1, Whitetail Estates First Addition of rural subdivisions.

Sandy Pointe Lake Development LLC to Malibu Holdings LLC, lot 99 Sandy Pointe Lake Development Seventh Addition of rural subdivisions.

Charles J. and Janice M. Zach to Mark Cernin, 15-16-6 partial SE 1/4 SE 1/4.

Jimmie D. and Lorinda M. Sorensen to Otto Properties LLC, lot 4 Millers of Ceresco.

Eugene R. and Paula Y. Walla to 2961 Linwood Trust et al and 2962 Linwood Trust et al, lot 16, 17 and partial lot 15 in block 7, Morse Bluff of Morse Bluff.

Rex C. and Carol A. Percelle to Wendi L. Harrison, lot 39 Itan Parkview Phase Two of Yutan.

Kerry Feld to LSF9 Master Trust, lot 10 in block 5, Wahoo of Wahoo.

Clarence and Vera Hansen Trust to Donna J. Hansen Trust, 32-13-7 partial SE 1/4 NW 1/4.

James J. Malik III to Scott E. and Cindy J. Pickworth, lot A Welsh’s of Mead.

Eric H. Lindquist to Lakeview Loan Servicing LLC, block 2, Littles of Valparaiso.

Cambridge Homes LLC to Steven C. and Heather A. Swanson, lot 22 Rolling Hills, 27-15-7 of rural subdivisions.

Malibu Holdings LLC to Donald D. and Susan L. Partridge, lot 99 Sandy Pointe Lake Development Seventh Addition of rural subdivisions.

The Firm Advisors LLC to Olive Estates LLC, 7-15-9 partial E 1/2 SE 1/4.

Gary Kucera to Mary Jo and Anthony W. Lierman, 15-14-5 SE 1/4 and partial S 1/2 NE 1/4.

Mary Jo and Anthony W. Lierman to Mary Jo and Anthony W. Lierman, 15-14-5 SE 1/4 and 15-14-5 partial S 1/2 NE 1/4.

Lori B. Hatten Trust to Mary Jo and Anthony W. Lierman, 15-

14-5 SE 1/4 and partial S 1/2 NE 1/4.

Bernard J. and Julie Jelinek to Jeffrey Densberger, lot 1, 2 in block 1, Weber City Park of Valparaiso.

LAP Housing Wahoo Limited Partnership to Lincoln Action Program Housing Development Corp., lot 1, 2 Chestnut Neighborhood North of Wahoo.

Linda J. Thompson Estate to Martin C. Erickson, partial lot 4, 5 in block 24, Wahoo of Wahoo; 6-14-7 NW 1/4; 20-14-7 partial NE 1/4 NE 1/4, NW 1/4 NE 1/4 and S 1/2 NE 1/4.

Jill A. Hayes to Mike L. and Kandy L. Paulson, lot 11A Valley View Condominiums, 34-17-8 of rural subdivisions.

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics